Ballots
With Contest
Votes
ContestOrder
Contest
Contest ID
Choice
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice
Ballots With
Votes for Others
Links
1010.00
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Hogan-Rutherford
11,087
11,087
0
10,592
0
0
481
14
1020.00
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Anjali Reed Phukan
11,087
11,087
0
8,486
0
0
30
1030.00
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Craig Wolf
11,087
11,087
0
8,911
0
0
28
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Tony Campbell
11,087
11,087
0
2,638
0
21
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Christina J. Grigorian
11,087
11,087
0
1,712
0
19
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Chris Chaffee
11,087
11,087
0
1,512
0
13
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
John R. Graziani
11,087
11,087
0
829
829
0
10
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Blaine Taylor
11,087
11,087
0
366
366
0
16
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Gerald I. Smith, Jr
11,087
11,087
0
355
355
0
6
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Brian Charles Vaeth
11,087
11,087
0
339
339
0
6
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Evan M. Cronhardt
11,087
11,087
0
337
337
0
4
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Nnabu Eze
11,087
11,087
0
266
266
0
8
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Albert Binyahmin Howard
11,087
11,087
0
199
199
0
6
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Bill Krehnbrink
11,087
11,087
0
189
189
0
6
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
Charles Anthony
2,581
2,581
0
758
758
0
2
624
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
Thomas E. "pinkston" Harris
2,581
2,581
0
756
756
0
1
624
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
Rob Seyfferth
2,581
2,581
0
434
434
0
1
624
1060.00
Rep State Senator - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 1)
6
Joseph D. "joe" Hooe
1,593
1,593
0
1,257
0
0
334
2
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
7
Melanie Harris
1,593
1,593
0
1,131
0
0
460
2
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
7
Bob Cockey
1,593
1,593
0
1,067
0
0
523
3
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
7
Michael Russell
1,593
1,593
0
1,046
0
0
543
4
1080.00
Rep County Executive (Vote for 1)
8
Allan H. Kittleman
11,087
11,087
0
9,958
+1
0
10
1090.00
Rep County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
9
Raj Kathuria
2,470
2,470
0
1,824
0
0
639
7
1100.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
10
Kim Yon Oldham
11,087
11,087
0
8,555
0
0
26
1110.00
Rep Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
11
Marlena Jareaux
11,087
11,087
0
8,204
0
0
27
1120.00
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
12
Shawn Conley
11,087
11,087
0
4,875
0
4
1120.00
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
12
John G. Vandenberge
11,087
11,087
0
2,993
+1
4
1130.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
13
Bill Mcmahon
11,087
11,087
0
8,751
0
0
19
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Laura M. Walsh
11,087
11,087
0
5,080
0
16
668
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Loretta H. Shields
11,087
11,087
0
4,874
0
13
991
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
William H. Campbell
11,087
11,087
0
4,394
+1
21
665
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Dave Myers
11,087
11,087
0
4,305
0
21
746
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Lee Sachs
11,087
11,087
0
4,096
+1
19
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Frank Mirabile
11,087
11,087
0
4,005
+1
19
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Michael Eisenberg
11,087
11,087
0
3,935
+1
19
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Gary Clark
11,087
11,087
0
3,856
+1
20
804
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Jenny Park
11,087
11,087
0
3,622
+1
17
956
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Chris Oxenham
11,087
11,087
0
3,492
+1
20
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Steven Lee Sendelbach
11,087
11,087
0
3,394
0
16
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Chris Kirby
11,087
11,087
0
3,276
+1
18
949
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
14
Mark A. Regal
11,087
11,087
0
3,205
+1
16
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
25
Jealous-Turnbull
34,732
34,732
0
15,603
0
47
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
25
Baker-Embry
34,732
34,732
0
7,105
0
41
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
25
Vignarajah-Blake
34,732
34,732
0
4,112
0
22
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
25
Shea-Scott
34,732
34,732
0
2,263
0
23
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
25
Madaleno-Jenkins
34,732
34,732
0
1,631
0
22
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
25
Ross-Verratti
34,732
34,732
0
901
901
0
15
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
25
Kamenetz-Ervin
34,732
34,732
0
890
890
0
28
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
25
Jaffe-Jaffe
34,732
34,732
0
344
344
0
19
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
25
Jones-Waters
34,732
34,732
0
311
311
0
20
1160.00
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
26
Peter Franchot
34,732
34,732
0
28,499
+1
0
59
1170.00
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
27
Brian E. Frosh
34,732
34,732
0
28,696
0
0
69
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
28
Ben Cardin
34,732
34,732
0
27,431
+1
29
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
28
Chelsea Manning
34,732
34,732
0
1,762
0
17
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
28
Jerome "jerry" Segal
34,732
34,732
0
1,275
0
7
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
28
Debbie "rica" Wilson
34,732
34,732
0
765
765
0
11
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
28
Lih Young
34,732
34,732
0
642
642
0
7
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
28
Marcia H. Morgan
34,732
34,732
0
611
611
0
14
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
28
Erik Jetmir
34,732
34,732
0
506
506
0
8
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
28
Richard "rikki" Vaughn
34,732
34,732
0
503
503
0
6
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
29
John Sarbanes
11,191
11,191
0
8,641
0
37
655
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
29
Adam D. Demarco
11,191
11,191
0
792
792
0
31
655
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
29
Eduardo Rosas
11,191
11,191
0
773
774
+1
34
655
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
29
John Rea
11,191
11,191
0
280
280
0
20
655
1200.00
Dem State Senator - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 1)
30
Clarence K. Lam
9,313
9,313
0
6,714
+1
5
381
1200.00
Dem State Senator - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 1)
30
Mary Kay Sigaty
9,313
9,313
0
2,210
+1
5
381
1210.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
31
Terri Hill
9,313
9,313
0
6,945
0
3
809
1210.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
31
Eric Ebersole
9,313
9,313
0
6,249
0
3
1210.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
31
Jessica Feldmark
9,313
9,313
0
5,072
0
3
1210.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
31
Dario J. Broccolino
9,313
9,313
0
1,297
0
3
1210.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
31
James Howard
9,313
9,313
0
874
874
0
0
1210.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
31
Mark Weaver
9,313
9,313
0
809
809
0
0
1210.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
31
Malcolm J. Heflin
9,313
9,313
0
582
582
0
0
1210.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 12 Legislative District 12 (Vote for 3)
31
Jonathan Bratt
9,313
9,313
0
415
415
0
0
1220.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
32
Calvin Ball
34,732
34,732
0
25,976
0
3
1220.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
32
Harry Dunbar
34,732
34,732
0
5,121
0
3
1230.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
33
Elizabeth "liz" Walsh
6,934
6,934
0
3,173
0
2
585
1230.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
33
Jon Weinstein
6,934
6,934
0
3,171
0
2
585
1240.00
Dem State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
34
Rich Gibson
34,732
34,732
0
26,996
0
0
69
1250.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
35
Wayne A. Robey
34,732
34,732
0
27,018
0
0
64
1260.00
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
36
Byron Macfarlane
34,732
34,732
0
17,300
0
2
1260.00
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
36
Terrence C. Mcandrews
34,732
34,732
0
8,412
+1
2
1270.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
37
Anne L. Dodd
34,732
34,732
0
15,338
-1
39
1270.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
37
Leslie Smith Turner
34,732
34,732
0
13,236
0
35
1270.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
37
Elizabeth Ann Fitch
34,732
34,732
0
11,725
0
35
1270.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
37
Nicole Bormel Miller
34,732
34,732
0
11,431
-1
43
1270.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
37
Ajile F. Brown
34,732
34,732
0
6,613
-1
33
1270.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
37
James Ward Morrow
34,732
34,732
0
5,185
0
17
1280.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
38
Marcus Harris
34,732
34,732
0
15,439
0
6
1280.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
38
John Francis Mcmahon
34,732
34,732
0
10,644
+1
6
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Candace Dodson-Reed
34,732
34,732
0
16,613
0
55
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Ethel Brown-Hill
34,732
34,732
0
16,366
0
53
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Jennifer Jones
34,732
34,732
0
16,253
0
51
951
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Mary Catherine Cochran
34,732
34,732
0
15,051
0
55
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Mae A. Beale
34,732
34,732
0
14,460
0
55
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Safa Hira
34,732
34,732
0
14,295
0
51
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Maura Cleary Dunnigan
34,732
34,732
0
12,916
0
56
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Maureen Evans Arthurs
34,732
34,732
0
12,891
0
56
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Margaret Weinstein
34,732
34,732
0
12,860
0
47
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Alicia Altamirano
34,732
34,732
0
12,677
0
52
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Jan Oliver
34,732
34,732
0
11,327
-1
53
1290.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 10)
39
Suzanne R. Geckle
34,732
34,732
0
11,183
0
51
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Najee Bailey
34,732
34,732
0
12,843
0
79
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Shahan Rizvi
34,732
34,732
0
11,268
0
74
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Scott A. Berkowitz
34,732
34,732
0
11,188
0
82
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Jeremy Eldridge
34,732
34,732
0
11,059
0
80
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Tim Lattimer
34,732
34,732
0
11,017
0
93
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Dhaval Shah
34,732
34,732
0
10,338
-1
70
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Peter Spann
34,732
34,732
0
10,073
0
78
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Herbie Smith
34,732
34,732
0
9,912
0
76
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Gabriel M. Moreno
34,732
34,732
0
8,983
0
82
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Josh Friedman
34,732
34,732
0
8,885
0
87
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Pravin Ponnuri
34,732
34,732
0
8,746
+1
72
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Bob Ford
34,732
34,732
0
7,957
0
83
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Bill Adams
34,732
34,732
0
7,681
0
84
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Rich Corkran
34,732
34,732
0
7,352
0
80
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Sean Ford
34,732
34,732
0
6,864
0
79
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Dave Grabowski
34,732
34,732
0
6,857
0
78
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Lewis O. Saunders
34,732
34,732
0
6,723
-1
77
1300.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 10)
40
Matthew Molyett
34,732
34,732
0
4,084
0
76
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Vicky Cutroneo
49,376
49,376
0
20,602
+2
123
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Bob Glascock
49,376
49,376
0
17,503
-1
89
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Robert Wayne Miller
49,376
49,376
0
16,469
+1
94
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Chao Wu
49,376
49,376
0
15,600
-2
118
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Jen Mallo
49,376
49,376
0
13,545
0
101
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Sabina Taj
49,376
49,376
0
13,326
0
105
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Anita Pandey
49,376
49,376
0
10,041
0
122
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Danny Mackey
49,376
49,376
0
9,980
0
82
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Carleen Pena
49,376
49,376
0
8,301
0
85
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Saif Rehman
49,376
49,376
0
7,582
+1
80
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Mavourene Robinson
49,376
49,376
0
5,828
0
62
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Timothy Hodgson Hamilton
49,376
49,376
0
3,691
+1
57
1310.00
Board Of Education (Vote for 4)
15
Christopher Michael Hilfiger
49,376
49,376
0
3,171
+1
50
1320.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 13 Legislative District 13 (Vote for 1)
16
Chris Yates
3,097
3,097
0
2,515
0
0
573
9
1330.00
Dem State Senator - 13 Legislative District 13 (Vote for 1)
41
Guy Guzzone
14,466
14,466
0
12,285
0
0
21
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 13 Legislative District 13 (Vote for 3)
42
Vanessa Atterbeary
14,466
14,466
0
10,856
0
3
496
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 13 Legislative District 13 (Vote for 3)
42
Shane Pendergrass
14,466
14,466
0
10,020
0
3
872
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 13 Legislative District 13 (Vote for 3)
42
Jen Terrasa
14,466
14,466
0
9,169
0
3
1340.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 13 Legislative District 13 (Vote for 3)
42
Larry Pretlow, Ii
14,466
14,466
0
3,110
0
3
1350.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
17
Liz Matory
822
822
0
331
331
0
4
136
351
1350.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
17
Mark Shell
822
822
0
172
172
0
3
136
511
1350.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
17
Hubert Owens, Jr
822
822
0
105
105
0
4
136
577
1350.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
17
Mitchell J. Toland, Jr
822
822
0
68
68
0
3
136
615
1360.00
Rep County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
18
John Liao
1,419
1,419
0
1,154
0
0
259
6
1370.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
43
C.a. Dutch Ruppersberger
3,743
3,743
0
2,140
0
1
362
1370.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
43
Jake Pretot
3,743
3,743
0
1,237
0
1
362
1380.00
Dem County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
44
Opel Jones
6,988
6,988
0
5,631
0
0
16
1390.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
19
Richmond Davis
7,684
7,684
0
1,981
0
3
1390.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
19
Michael Pearson
7,684
7,684
0
1,413
0
4
1390.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
19
William T. Newton
7,684
7,684
0
1,132
0
4
1390.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
19
Ray Bly
7,684
7,684
0
816
816
0
2
1400.00
Rep State Senator - 9 Legislative District 9 (Vote for 1)
20
Gail H. Bates
6,397
6,397
0
3,446
0
1
476
1400.00
Rep State Senator - 9 Legislative District 9 (Vote for 1)
20
Reid J. Novotny
6,397
6,397
0
2,472
0
1
476
1410.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 9b Legislative Subdistrict 9b (Vote for 1)
21
Bob Flanagan
1,903
1,903
0
1,610
0
0
289
4
1420.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
Elijah Cummings
19,798
19,798
0
17,280
0
8
824
1420.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
John Moser
19,798
19,798
0
712
712
0
5
824
1420.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
Anthony Carter, Sr
19,798
19,798
0
453
453
0
5
824
1420.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
Charles Stokes
19,798
19,798
0
288
288
0
2
824
1420.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 7 Congressional District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
Charles U. Smith
19,798
19,798
0
223
223
0
6
824
1430.00
Dem State Senator - 9 Legislative District 9 (Vote for 1)
46
Katie Fry Hester
10,953
10,953
0
8,667
0
0
21
1440.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 9b Legislative Subdistrict 9b (Vote for 1)
47
Courtney Watson
5,236
5,236
0
3,228
0
1
317
1440.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 9b Legislative Subdistrict 9b (Vote for 1)
47
Daniel Medinger
5,236
5,236
0
1,689
0
1
317
1450.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 9a Legislative Subdistrict 9a (Vote for 2)
22
Trent Kittleman
4,494
4,494
0
3,571
0
0
917
6
1450.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 9a Legislative Subdistrict 9a (Vote for 2)
22
Warren E. Miller
4,494
4,494
0
3,389
0
0
6
1460.00
Rep County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
23
David Yungmann
4,268
4,268
0
2,352
0
2
337
1460.00
Rep County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
23
Jim Walsh
4,268
4,268
0
1,571
0
2
337
1470.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 9a Legislative Subdistrict 9a (Vote for 2)
48
Natalie Ziegler
5,717
5,717
0
3,882
-1
0
312
1470.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 9a Legislative Subdistrict 9a (Vote for 2)
48
Steven M. Bolen
5,717
5,717
0
2,270
0
0
840
1470.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 9a Legislative Subdistrict 9a (Vote for 2)
48
Michael David Gross
5,717
5,717
0
1,333
0
0
1480.00
Dem County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
49
China Williams
5,264
5,264
0
4,092
0
0
11
1490.00
Rep County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
24
Lisa Kim
1,563
1,563
0
1,267
0
0
296
0
1500.00
Dem County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
50
Deb Jung
8,653
8,653
0
5,134
0
13
505
1500.00
Dem County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
50
Janet Siddiqui
8,653
8,653
0
2,733
+1
12
505
1500.00
Dem County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
50
Ian Bradley Moller-Knudsen
8,653
8,653
0
263
263
0
4
505
1510.00
Dem County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
51
Christiana Rigby
6,893
6,893
0
3,578
0
59
340
1510.00
Dem County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
51
Hiruy Hadgu
6,893
6,893
0
1,366
0
46
340
1510.00
Dem County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
51
Greg Jennings
6,893
6,893
0
1,130
0
51
340
1510.00
Dem County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
51
Steven F. Hunt
6,893
6,893
0
402
402
0
29
340

Paper Ballots/Cards Cast

The number of paper cards cast. If this count is relative to a particular contest/choice, this is equivalent to the number of ballots. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Paper Ballots Cast per the Comparison System

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated as reported by the comparison system. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Votes on non-paper ballots have been subtracted.

Paper Ballots Cast

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Compares directly to the number of cards cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes: automatically tabulated ballots, manually examined & voted ballots, and ballots not yet voted.

Excludes non-voteable ballots.

Card Discrepancy

The difference in paper cards cast according to the comparison system and this system. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Less than 0:

More cards reported than images scanned.
Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Missing boxes - cards not presented to this system for scanning
(filter on card count = 0 & no CBG label on box and target at the bottom / scan box & affix label).

2. Operator error: did not scan the complete box.

Greater than 0:

More scanned cards than the number of paper cards reported by comparison system.

Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Operator error - cards were scanned more than once. (Rescan box).

2. Cards with physically damaged code channel that were not processed by the voting equipment yet are in the card population.

Number of Votes cast on paper ballots according to the Comparison System.

Votes not cast on paper ballots are subtracted out (e.g. touch screen votes)

Votes Cast on Paper

The number of votes recorded for the choice.

Compares directly to the number of votes cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes automatically voted ballots and manually examined & voted ballots.

Does not include cards not yet tabulated and non-voteable cards.

Vote Discrepancy:

The difference in votes cast on paper according to the comparison system and according to this system.

Less than 0:

Fewer votes from images scanned during this tabulation than was reported by the comparison system.

Percent Difference

The Difference as a percentage of Votes Cast according to the Comparison System

Votes:

The number of votes received by the choice that were automatically tabulated plus votes from manually resolved ballots.

Overvoted Ballots With a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the contest was over-voted, and this choice was one of those marked.

Undervoted Ballots Without a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the choice's vote target was empty and the number of votes tabulated for all choices in that contest was fewer than allowed by the voting rule.

In a contest with two choices, this is the same as a "blank voted" contest.

Ballots With Votes for Others:

The number of ballots where this choice's vote target is empty, but the vote rule has been met by votes for other choices.